Friday 27 May 2022

All Day

FIFTH FORM AND UPPER SIXTH FORM PUBLIC EXAMINATIONS

Venue: PAC, Marlar Halls, Concert Hall

T1, Academic - Public Exams, Fifth Form (Year 11), Upper Sixth Form (Year 13)

07:00-08:00

Fitness - Friday AM

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fitness

07:00-08:10

Basketball U16 Training

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Basketball

07:00-08:10

Basketball U15 Training

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Basketball

07:00-08:10

Basketball U14 Training

Venue: Sports Hall & Outdoor Court

Co-Curricular, Sport - Basketball

07:00-08:10

Basketball U13 Training

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Basketball

07:15-08:00

Rugby S and C

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

08:00-08:50

Croydon Minster Choristers

Venue: MU7 (Song School)

Co-Curricular, Music

08:10-08:50

Golf Lesson 5.Friday - 8.10

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf Lessons

08:15-08:45

Trombone Ensemble

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, Music

08:15-08:45

Trumpet Ensemble

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, Music

08:35

First Form Assembly

Venue: Big School

Assemblies, First Form (Year 7)

08:55-09:40

Golf Lesson 5.Friday - 8.55

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf Lessons

09:40-10:25

Golf Lesson 5.Friday - 9.40

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf Lessons

12:30-13:10

Laser Shooting - Year 6/7

Venue: Indoor Range

Co-Curricular, Sport - Laser Shooting

13:00-13:30

Junior Queer Society

Venue: L7a

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-13:30

Digital Art & Design Club

Venue: AS1

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-13:30

Japanese Calligraphy Club

Venue: J7

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-13:30

European Football Society

Venue: A15

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-13:35

Medical Society (MedSoc)

Venue: Lab 1

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-13:40

Islamic Society

Venue: Lab 15

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-13:45

Football - U14 Open Session 3

Venue: Edridge

Co-Curricular, Sport - Football

13:00-13:50

Lunch Time Swim

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport - Swimming

13:00-13:50

Senior Chess Club

Venue: A6

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:00-13:55

Basketball U14 Training

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Basketball

13:00-13:55

Brass Sinfonia

Venue: Concert Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:00-13:55

Brass Sinfonietta

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, Music

13:00-13:55

Fencing - U12 Beginners

Venue: Marlar Halls 1

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fencing

13:00-13:55

Golf Development 1st form priority - Friday

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf

13:00-14:00

Archery - Club (Friday)

Venue: Sports Hall Near

Co-Curricular, Sport - Archery

13:00-14:00

Judo Club (Friday)

Venue: Marlar Halls/Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport - Judo

13:00-14:00

Rugby - Senior Touch Rugby (Friday)

Venue: Bigside/Punatbout

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

13:00-14:00

Fitness - Friday Lunch

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fitness

13:00-14:00

Athletics-Jumps Clinic U17, U15, U14, U13, U12, U11

Venue: Southfield Throw and Jump Area

Co-Curricular, Sport - Athletics

13:00-14:00

U11 Tennis Squad Training

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport - Tennis

13:05-13:30

Storytelling Society

Venue: J8

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:05-13:50

U11 Tennis Participation Group

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport - Tennis

13:10-13:45

Cricket Senior & U15 Fielding Practice

Venue: Northfield

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

13:10-13:55

Fencing - Friday Individual Lessons

Venue: EPC

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fencing

13:15-13:55

Junior Geography Society

Venue: G4

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:15-13:55

Junior Clay Club

Venue: Art 3D Room

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:15-13:55

Laser Shooting - Year 8+

Venue: Sports Centre Reception

Co-Curricular, Sport - Laser Shooting

13:15-13:55

Junior Choir

Venue: MU6

Co-Curricular, Music

13:15-14:00

DofE - Gold

Venue: G4

Co-Curricular, Outdoor Ed/DofE/CCF

13:20-14:00

History & Politics Society [HipSoc]

Venue: CLR

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:20-14:00

Afro-Caribbean Society

Venue: 6F1

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:20-14:00

Yarn Club

Venue: Junior School Library

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:30

Junior Geography Society Residential to Dorset (returns 29th May)

School Trips, Lower First Form (Year 6), First Form (Year 7), Second Form (Year 8)

13:30-14:00

Enhanced Chemistry Society

Venue: Lab 8

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

13:30-14:00

Senior Queer Society

Venue: L7a

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

14:00

Cricket Boys-U11B vs Alleyn's School Mixed-U11A

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:00

Cricket 1st XI vs Haileybury

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:00

Cricket Boys-U11C vs Alleyn's School Mixed-U11B

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

15:45-17:15

Hockey Training - U15A

Venue: Astroturf

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

15:45-17:30

Goal Keeping Clinics - juniors

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

15:45-17:30

Hockey Training - U14A

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Hockey

15:50-16:30

Maths for Engineering

Venue: A11

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

15:50-17:45

Chess Club

Venue: A6

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

16:00-16:45

Raeburn Library Book Club (RLBC)

Venue: CC1 or Raeburn Library

Co-Curricular, Clubs & Societies

16:00-17:00

Fitness - Friday PM

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fitness

16:00-17:00

Guitar Club

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:30

Fencing - All weapons U14-U18

Venue: Marlar Halls 1 & 2

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fencing

17:00

Deadline for entries to the 2022-2023 Calendar, 5.00pm

Academic

17:30

Cricket Domini XI vs St John's, Cambridge.

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://whitgiftcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Whitgift%20School%20Calendar&ID=265">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://whitgiftcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Whitgift%20School%20Calendar&ID=265