Monday 24 June 2024

All Day
19/6/2024 10:00 -
25/6/2024 16:00

Second Form Spanish Exchange to Malaga

School Trip, Second Form

All Day
23/6/2024 06:00 -
26/6/2024 22:00

Lower Sixth Physics - CERN Residential Trip

Lower Sixth, School Trip

All Day
23/6/2024 12:00 -
26/6/2024 19:00

Silver Duke of Edinburgh Qualifier

Venue: Peak District

CCF, DoE, ODE & Services, Fourth Form

All Day

Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition 23-26 Jun 24

Venue: Peak District

Co-Curricular, Outdoor Ed/DofE/CCF

All Day

Whitgift Primary Project: Quest Primary School, All Week

Community, Summer School

All Day

(A) WEEK 10 - BLUE WEEK

T1, Academic

All Day

Philanthropy Week (All Week)

Alumni and Development, T1, Assemblies

All Day

The National Careers Challenge - Second Form

Venue: Performing Arts Centre

Futures, Careers & HE, Second Form

All Day

Third Form Munich German Exchange (returns 1st July)

School Trip, Third Form

06:45-08:00

Morning Swimming

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport - Swimming

07:00-08:00

Cancelled Badminton open session

Venue: sports hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Badminton

07:15-08:00

Rugby - Senior Forwards Weights

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

08:00-08:50

Croydon Minster Choristers

Venue: MU7 (Song School)

Co-Curricular, Music

08:15-08:50

Senior String Quartet No.1

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, Music

08:20-08:50

Saxophone Quartet

Venue: MU4

Co-Curricular, Music

09:00
- 26/6/2024 17:00

Music: Associated Board Music Examinations

Venue: Concert Hall

T1, Academic - Public Exams, Music Events

13:00-13:30

Junior Rabelais Society

Venue: A15

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Thursday

13:00-13:30

Islamic Society

Venue: Lab 15

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:00-13:55

Golf 5th & 6th form priority - Monday

Venue: Golf Facility

Co-Curricular, Sport - Golf

13:00-14:00

Cancelled Badminton open session squads

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Badminton

13:00-14:00

Athletics - Hurdles Clinic U17 U15, U14, U13, U12 & U11

Venue: Southfield Track

Co-Curricular, Sport - Athletics

13:00-14:00

Table Tennis - Open (Monday Lunch)

Venue: Marlar Halls

Co-Curricular, Sport - Table Tennis

13:00-14:00

Squash - Squad training (Mon lunch M1)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport - Squash

13:00-14:00

Homework Club: Mon LT

Venue: Learning Support

Co-Curricular, Homework Club

13:00-14:00

Board Game Club

Venue: AS1

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:05-13:50

U13 Batting

Venue: Bigside Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

13:05-13:50

U13 Tennis Squad Training

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport - Tennis

13:10-13:45

Meteorological Society

Venue: A5

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:10-13:50

Wicket Keeping

Venue: Bigside Nets sportshall

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

13:10-13:55

Apiarian Society (Beekeeping)

Venue: meet DTE

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:10-13:55

Fencing - Monday Individual lessons

Venue: Marlar Halls 1

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fencing

13:15-13:55

Laser Shooting

Venue: Sports Centre Reception

Co-Curricular, Sport - Laser Shooting

13:15-13:55

Concert Band

Venue: CH

Co-Curricular, Music

13:15-14:00

Junior DT Club

Venue: Gray

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:15-14:00

Rugby - Senior Backs Weights

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport - Rugby

13:20-14:00

Chinese Club

Venue: A12

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:20-14:00

Higher Physics Group

Venue: Lab 16

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:30-14:00

BizCast

Venue: TC3

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:30-14:00

Meditation Club

Venue: Founder's House Common Room

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

13:30-14:00

U14 Fielding Practice

Venue: Northfield

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

13:30-14:00

German Conversation Club

Venue: A31

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

14:15

Cricket Boys-U14D vs Caterham School Boys-U14B

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:15

Cricket Boys-U14B vs Caterham School

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:15

Cricket Boys-U14E vs Caterham School Boys-U14C

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Cricket A

Venue: Southfield

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Cricket D

Venue: Southfield

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Football A

Venue: Edridge

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Basketball

Venue: Sports Hall Near

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Cycling

Venue: Offsite

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Volleyball

Venue: Bigside

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Hockey A

Venue: Astroturf

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Cricket C

Venue: Southfield

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Softball

Venue: Bigside

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Tennis

Venue: Southfield

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Fencing

Venue: Marlar Halls

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Squash

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Water Polo

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Cricket B

Venue: Southfield

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Athletics

Venue: Southfield

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Cricket E

Venue: Southfield

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

14:15-15:45

Games Registers - Year 9 - Badminton

Venue: Sports Hall Far

Co-Curricular, Games Registers - Year 9

15:50-16:30

Maths for Engineering

Venue: A11

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

15:50-17:15

Athletics - Field Event Training U17, U15,U14,U13,U12, U11

Venue: Southfield Track

Co-Curricular, Sport - Athletics

15:55-17:00

Junior Open Tennis

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport - Tennis

16:00-16:45

Carnegie Medal Shadowing Reading Group

Venue: Raeburn Library

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies - Monday

16:00-16:45

Junior Years Academic Enrichment Society

Venue: Sixth Form Centre Quiet Area

Academic, First Form, Lower First Form

16:00-17:00

Laser Run

Venue: outdoor shooting range

Co-Curricular, Sport - Laser Shooting

16:00-17:00

Junior Years Academic Enrichment

Venue: QSA

Co-Curricular, Academic Enrichment

16:00-17:00

Squash - Squad Training (Mon PM M1)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport - Squash

16:00-17:00

Table Tennis - U12 Squad Monday PM

Venue: Marlar Halls

Co-Curricular, Sport - Table Tennis

16:00-17:00

U13/14 Tennis Squad - Monday PM

Venue: astro pitch

Co-Curricular, Sport - Tennis

16:00-17:00

Homework Club: Mon PM

Venue: Learning Support

Co-Curricular, Homework Club

16:00-17:00

Full Chamber Choir

Venue: Song School

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:00

Jazz Band

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:00

Chamber Choir

Venue: Song School

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:15

Cricket U16

Venue: Bigside Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

16:00-17:15

Cricket 2nd XI

Venue: Edridge Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

16:00-17:15

Cricket 1st XI

Venue: Grass Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

16:00-17:15

Cricket 3rd XI

Venue: Bigside Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport - Cricket

16:00-17:15

Water Polo U15 A+B Squad

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport - Water Polo

16:00-17:30

Fencing - Epee U13-U18

Venue: Marlar Halls 1

Co-Curricular, Sport - Fencing

17:30-23:45

Junior Audience Society Trip - The Secret Garden

Venue: Regents Park Open Air Theatre

First Form, Lower First Form, School Trip, Second Form, Third Form

18:30

Lower First and First Form New Parents' Information Evening

Venue: Big School

Admissions Events, First Form, Lower First Form

19:00

Third Form New Parents' Information Evening

Venue: Concert Hall

Admissions Events, Third Form

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://whitgiftcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Whitgift%20School%20Calendar&ID=265">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://whitgiftcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Whitgift%20School%20Calendar&ID=265